HomeRRVMCurriculumRRVMAcademics


Academics

ACADEMICS
Sr. No. Name of the Staff Designation Qualification
1 MRS. KAVITA SINGH PRINCIPAL M.Sc.,B.Ed
SECTION CO-ORDINATORS
1 MR. BALU BAHULEYAN SENIOR SECTION - GRADES XI-XII M.Sc., B.Ed.
2 MS. SUREKHA SAINI JUNIOR SECTION - GRADES VIII-X B. Sc./ B. Ed./ M.A. (EDUCATION), CTET
3 MS. SWATI SINGH SUB-JUNIOR SECTION - GRADES IV-VII B.E.(Electronics)
LANGUAGE FACULTY
1 MRS. ARATI YADAV ENGLISH TEACHER M.A., B.Ed., B.Lib. Sc.
2 MRS. KUSUM PATHAK ENGLISH TEACHER M.A., B.Ed.
3 MRS. PRIYANKA MISHRA HINDI TEACHER B.A., B.Ed.in Sanskrit
4 MR. LAXMIKANT MISHRA SANSKRIT TEACHER M.A., M.Ed.
5 MRS. KAVITA WAGH MARATHI / HINDI TEACHER M.A., B.Ed.
6 MRS. ROOPA RAI HINDI TEACHER M.A., B.Ed.
7 MRS. SUMEET KAUR ENGLISH TEACHER B.A., B.Ed.
MATHEMATICS FACULTY
1 MRS. SWATI SHARMA MATHS TEACHER B.A.(Hons.), B.Ed, CTET
2 MS. SWATI SINGH MATHS TEACHER B.E.(ELECTRONICS)
3 MR. THOMAS DAVID VIJAY MATHS TEACHER B.Tech
4 MR. ARUN YADAV MATHS TEACHER M.Sc., B.Ed.
5 MS. POOJA KOTWAL MATHS TEACHER B.Sc.[IT]
SCIENCE FACULTY
1 MR. BALU BAHULEYAN BIOLOGY TEACHER M.Sc., B.Ed
2 MS. SUREKHA SAINI CHEMISTRY TEACHER B. Sc./ B. Ed./ M.A. (EDUCATION), CTET
3 MR. ARUN YADAV SCIENCE TEACHER M.Sc., B.Ed.
4 MS. GEETA TABECK SCIENCE TEACHER B.Sc., B.Ed.
SOCIAL-STUDIES FACULTY
1 MR. SUDEEP KHOT SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER B.A., B.Ed
2 MR. AMOL GUJAR SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER M.A, B.Ed.
3 MRS. VIDYA MAGADUM SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER B.A., B.P.Ed.
4 MS. GEETA TABECK SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER B.Sc., B.Ed.
COMMERCE FACULTY
1 MR. SUDEEP KHOT ECONOMICS TEACHER B.A., B.Ed.
2 MR. ANURAG JAJOREA BUSINESS STUDIES TEACHER M.Com.
3 MR. SUNIL ACHARY ACCOUNTANCY & BUSINESS STUDIES TEACHER M.COM, B.Ed. , SET
4 MR. AMOL GUJAR ECONOMINCS TEACHER M.A, B.Ed.
COMPUTER FACULTY
1 MS. POOJA KOTWAL COMPUTER TEACHER B.Sc.[IT]
FINE-ARTS FACULTY
1 MR. BHASKAR CHAVAN FINE ARTS / MARATHI TEACHER B.A., A.T.D., A.M.
MUSIC FACULTY
1 MR. VISHAL SINGH MUSIC TEACHER B.COM., VISHARAD -I
2 MR. SANDESH KADAM MUSIC TEACHER B.A., VISHARAD - II, DIPLOMA IN FOLK ARTS
PRIMARY (CLASS I,II,III) FACULTY
1 MRS. ANKITA MEHTA TEACHER M.A., B.A.(PSYCHOLOGY), B. Ed.
2 MS. DIVYA SHARMA TEACHER M.COM.
COUNSELLING FACULTY
1 DR. MIHIR PAREKH CHILD PSYCHOLOGIST PHD., DIPLOMA (SPECIAL EDUCATION)
2 MS. AARTI PAWAR CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST / COUNSELLOR M.A. (CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST)
SPORTS, HOSTEL & PHYSICAL EDUCATION FACULTY
1 MRS. VIDYA MAGADUM PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER B.A., B.P.Ed.
2 MR. NISCHAL PATHARE SPORTS IN-CHARGE DIPLOMA (SPORTS & PHOTOGRAPHY)
3 MR. SUNNY KUMAR SHARMA HOSTEL REPRESENTATIVE B.B.A.
4 MR. RAM NARESH YADAV SPORTS COACH / HOSTEL PARENT M.A., B.P.Ed.
5 MR. PRAVIN BODALE SPORTS COACH / HOSTEL PARENT B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
6 MR. JAGJEET SINGH REEN SPORTS COACH / HOSTEL PARENT B.COM.,'D' LICENSE COACHING(AIFF)
7 MR. MANJIT SINGH SPORTS COACH / HOSTEL PARENT B.COM.
8 MR. AMOL GAIKWAD SPORTS COACH / HOSTEL PARENT DIPLOMA (SPORTS)
9 MRS. ANKITA MEHTA HOSTEL IN-CHARGE M.A., B.A.(PSYCHOLOGY), B. Ed.
10 MRS. DIPALI BODALE HOSTEL RECEPTIONIST & ASSISTANT HOSTEL PARENT B.A., D.T.Ed.
LIBRARY
1 MRS. MAYURI GURAV LIBRARIAN B.COM, B.LIB & I.Sc.
2 MR. SAKET KUMAR KHARE LIBRARY ASSISTANT B.A., DCA
ACADEMIC SUPPORT STAFF
1 MR. SANJAY WAGHELA LAB ASSISTANT H.S.C, DIPLOMA IN COMPUTERS
2 MRS. PRAMILA SHAH LAB ASSISTANT H.S.C, DIPLOMA IN COMPUTERS
3 MS. PRIYANKA DONGARKAR COMPUTER LAB ASSISTANT B.A.

Our Vision
Ram Ratna Vidya Mandir aspires to develop socially conscious Bharatiya citizens of tomorrow who will provide enlightened leadership in all walks of life.
» More
Important Downloads View Results Information About Admission View Virtual Tours
News & Updates
(1.) MANAN DASS -5-A
Admissions are Now Open for the Academic Year 2018-2019 for Classes I-IX and Class XI (Science & Commerce)
LET US MEET AND CHERISH OLD MEMORIES - ALLUMNI DAY
 
RAJASTHANI FOOD FESTIVAL
 
21st Annual day at Ram Ratna Vidya Mandir
 
21st Annual Sports Day (2017-18)
 


» View All News & Updates