Teaching Staff



Academics

ACADEMICS
Sr. No. Name of the Staff Designation Qualification
1 MRS. KAVITA SINGH PRINCIPAL M.Sc., B.Ed., ACADEMIC AUDITOR, POSH TRAINER, CBSE R.P.
SECTION CO-ORDINATORS
1 MR. SUNIL ACHARYA GRADES XI-XII M.Com., B.Ed., SET, PGDCA.
2 MR.JOJO MATHEWS GRADES IX-X M.E.(EXTC), B.Ed.
3 MS. SWATI SINGH GRADES IV-VIII B.E.(Electronics), B.Ed.
4 MRS. KAVITA VIBIN NAIR GRADES I -III B.COM, B.Ed.
LANGUAGE FACULTY
1 MRS. ARATI YADAV ENGLISH TEACHER M.A., B.Ed., B.Lib. Sc.
2 MRS. KUSUM PATHAK ENGLISH TEACHER M.A., B.Ed.
3 MS.PADMINI NAIDU ENGLISH TEACHER M.A. , B.Ed., PhD
4 MS ANKITA DEVKATE ENGLISH TEACHER MBA(Finance),MCA,B.Ed.
5 MR. LAXMIKANT MISHRA SANSKRIT TEACHER M.A., M.Ed.
6 MRS. KAVITA WAGH MARATHI / HINDI TEACHER M.A., B.Ed.
7 MRS. PRIYANKA MISHRA HINDI / SANSKRIT TEACHER B.A., B.Ed.
8 MRS. NANDINI RAI HINDI TEACHER M.A., B.Ed.
9 MR. BHASKAR CHAVAN MARATHI TEACHER B.A., A.T.D., A.M.
MATHEMATICS FACULTY
1 MR DEVENDRA SINGH MATHS TEACHER M.Sc., B.Ed.
2 MRS ANKITA DEVKATE MATHS TECAHER MBA(Finance),MCA,B.Ed.
3 MRS. SWETA PARMAR MATHS TEACHER B.Com, B.Ed. ,MA
4 MS MINAL KOMBHAL MATHS TEACHER M.E. – EXTC,B.Ed.
5 MS APOORVA JOSHI MATHS TEACHER B.Sc., B.Ed. M.Sc.
SCIENCE FACULTY
1 MR. BALU BAHULEYAN BIOLOGY TEACHER M.Sc., B.Ed
2 MRS. VIDYA C. CHEMISTRY TEACHER M.Sc., B.Ed.
3 MR. JOJO THOMAS MATHEW PHYSICS TEACHER M.E. (EXTC), B.Ed.
4 MS APOORVA JOSHI SCIENCE TEACHER B.Sc., B.Ed. M.Sc.
5 MRS. SWETA PARMAR SCIENCE TEACHER B.Com, B.Ed. ,MA
SOCIAL SCIENCE FACULTY
1 MR. AMOL GUJAR SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER M.A, B.Ed.
2 MRS. VIDYA MAGADUM SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER B.A., B.P.Ed.
3 MS.PADMINI NAIDU SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER M.A. , B.Ed., PhD
4 MS. BINDU RAVAL SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER B.COM., B.Ed.
COMMERCE FACULTY
1 MR. SUNIL ACHARYA ACCOUNTANCY & BUSINESS STUDIES TEACHER M.COM, B.Ed. , SET
2 MR. AMOL GUJAR ECONOMINCS TEACHER M.A, B.Ed.
3 MRS. VIDYA MAGADUM BUSINESS STUDIES TEACHER B.A., B.P.Ed.
4 MRS ANKITA DEVKATE BUSINESS STUDIES TEACHER MBA(Finance),MCA,B.Ed.
COMPUTER FACULTY
1 MR. AKASH SINGH INFORMATICS PRACTICES/COMPUTER TEACHER B.E. (I.T.)
2 MS. NAMARATHA A. COMPUTER TEACHER M.Sc. (IT), M.Sc. (Science of Living), M.A.
FINE-ARTS FACULTY
1 MR. BHASKAR CHAVAN ART TEACHER B.A., A.T.D., A.M.
MUSIC FACULTY
1 MR. VISHAL SINGH MUSIC TEACHER B.COM., VISHARAD – I
2 MR. SANDESH KADAM MUSIC TEACHER B.A., VISHARAD – II, DIPLOMA IN FOLK ARTS
PRIMARY (CLASS I,II,III) FACULTY
1 MRS. KAVITA VIBIN NAIR TEACHER B.COM, B.Ed.
2 MS. MINAL KHOMBAL TEACHER M.E. – EXTC,B.Ed.
COUNSELING FACULTY
1 DR. MIHIR PAREKH CHILD PSYCHOLOGIST PHD., DIPLOMA (SPECIAL EDUCATION)
2 MS. AARTI PAWAR CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST / COUNSELLOR M.A. (CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST)
SPORTS, HOSTEL & PHYSICAL EDUCATION FACULTY
1 MRS. VIDYA MAGADUM PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER B.A., B.P.Ed.
2 MR. RAM NARESH YADAV SPORTS COACH / HOSTEL PARENT M.A., B.P.Ed.
3 MR. PRAVIN BODALE SPORTS COACH / HOSTEL PARENT B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
4 MR. MILIND RAORANE SWIMMING COACH H.S.C., CERTIFICATE IN ‘LIFEGUARD’ TRAINING
5 MRS. GUNJAN MITTAL HOSTEL PARENT B.A.
6 MS. NAMARATHA A. HOSTEL PARENT M.Sc. (IT), M.Sc. (Science of Living), M.A.
LIBRARY
1 MRS. MAYURI GURAV LIBRARIAN B.COM, B.LIB & I.Sc.
2 MS. SONAL BHATANG LIBRARY ASSISTANT B.COM.
ACADEMIC SUPPORT STAFF
1 MR. SANJAY WAGHELA LAB ASSISTANT H.S.C, DIPLOMA IN COMPUTERS
2 MRS. PRAMILA SHAH LAB ASSISTANT H.S.C, DIPLOMA IN COMPUTERS
3 MS. PRIYANKA DONGARKAR COMPUTER LAB ASSISTANT B.A.